Education file

Andrews Elementary School

2019 – 2020

First Nine Weeks Honor Roll

Panda Pal (A/B Honor Roll)

2nd Grade

Carson Creson, Traonna Gibbs, Gabriella Greene, Larry Benbow, Cody Carter, Mikayla James, Christopher McCollum, Laila Duncan, Allison Fulmore, Sophia Jones, Madison Linnen, Kyrique McCray, Deveon Miller, Henry Payne, Rosaleigh Simpkins, Caiden Thomas, Harmoni Wilson, Aiden Easler, Ally Lambert, Trenton McCray, Izabella Rios, Jase Rogers, Thomesha Singletary, Kailyn Johnson, Christian McCray, Jaliyah Richard, Clay Taylor, Nygeria Bellamy, Elijah Brown, Jaydin Dunlap, Noah Gatlin, Jimmie Livingston, Kristopher Grayson, Hanna Mabery, Ty’Qyan McCrea, Melanie Powers, and Zariyah Williams

3rd Grade

Haley Blakely, Talayla Burroughs, Christopher Hanna, Dawson Johnson, Jaden McCollough, Kylie Thomas, Samuel Watford, Walker Wheeler, Ky’on Bryant, Caleb Fulton, Carter McCollough, Braeleigh Miller, Daniela Ramos Hernandez, Samuel Birt, Dennis Feheley, Kallie Gainey, Ella Alford, Rylan Berry, E’Leon Johnson, Aidyn Miller, RJ Turner, Ethan Bass, Alleyna Moore, Keith “Kam” Moore, Jose Servin-Juan, Zion Boyd, Bailey Lambert, Mia’Lyn Pope, Jimmy Rowell, Ste’ven Pinder, Bentley Gaskins, Abbigail Roumillat, and De’Ondre Vereen

4th Grade

Chloe Adams, Ayden Carroll, Gavin Casselman, Kellen Foxworth, Braylin Poston, Kaleb Timmons, Hayden Hayes, Jamyiah McCray, Gray Bratcher, Brooke Carter, Jaiden Davis, Johnathan Wilson, Jisiah Simmons, Taegan Cox, Sophie Duvall, Dean Mullinax, Jy’Zara Pino, Jacob Blakely, Kailee Cantley, Dallon Evans, Hunter Hanna, Crystin Jackson, Jamison Rodgers, Payton Syler, Tyler Tilton, Kyliee Jackson, Chrisshonna McCray, Marleigh Stone, and Alyssa Zimmeran

5th Grade

Brenasia Brown, Dinard Brown, Eli Hughes, Jakari June, Christopher McClain, Lamarius Morris, Jasmine Blankenship, Nariah Brown, Ethan Jones, Colby Marlowe, Kyston Page, Richard Patterson, Amori Reid, Jalayah Richardson, Christopher Sessions, Isabella Shepherd, Lauryn White, Ryan Ackerman, Semaj Bennett, Nathan Gainey, Tyler George, Destini Grier, Jolene Martinez, Dachone Pressley, Chloe Skipper, Amari Alston, Kassandra Baltazar-Salgado, Emorey Camlin, Aundrea Jones, Gisele Martinez, Ja’myla McCollough, Landon McKenzie, Hailey Mihalakis, Benjamin Rowell, Niyah Valentine, Abbie Woodard, Shaylah Lewis, Jaleel Martin, Davidson Morris, Jaden Lang, and Diara Moyd

Panda Pack (A Honor Roll)

2nd Grade

Don Alford, Destiny Bullock, Jackson Lambert, Ky’Braylah McKnight, Isabella Newton, Wyatt Bass, Emily “Hannah” Cooper, Jayda Cumbee, Emma Elliott, Natalia Goss, Ravyne Heyward, Summer Lambert, British Rolle, Destiney Skipper, Aniya Armstrong, Lillie Blake, Nyla Brown, Amir Greene, Cameron Midkiff, Ahriella Nesbitt, Finn Swinnie, Alexis Godbolt, Mary Claire Grant, Ellie McBee, Brighton Owens, Preslee Powell, Tuck Wilson, McKynlie Barber, John Blakely, Marley Carter, Abigail Elliott, Kha’Miya Scott, Malani Smalls, Caringtynn Trant, Kilee Vanderhorst, Declan Wilson, Spencer Keeney, Jacelyn West, Emma Lowrimore, Amiah McCutchen, and Ethan White

3rd Grade

Ava Kate Carroll, Paxstyn Cooper, Maddox Gaskins, Caden Morris, Addison Turner, Aubrey Wilson, and Leah Turner

4th Grade

Ellisyn Byrdic, Kimmia Jackson, Marcus Jordan, Melenny Lara, Gabriella Lara-Lopez, Christopher Medina-Gonzalez, and Meleah Middleton, Ana Kate Lambert, Ethan Morris, Randa Evans, Eric Rosetti-Hernandez, Jadyn Ferrell, Shawn Jayroe, Emily Bratcher, Jonathan Lawrence, Carsyn Nesbitt, David Grageda, Victoria Smith

5th Grade

Trinity Keeney, Addison Moore, Jaxon Baker, Karaline Gainey, Adriana May, Owen Bailey, Dahir Trujillo Martinez, Desirae Wentling-Smith, Jasmeen Coronado, Joseph “Jay” Jackson, A’Myah Singletary, Zahira Warren, Ka’Myra Anderson, Emily Barnes, Paisley Carter, Avery Durham, Dontavias Dollard, Ethan Evans, and Manuel Pulido Melchor