Best Appliance Store

Winner: Swift Appliance

Finalists: Bobby’s Appliance; Queen City

Best Carpet Cleaning

Winner: Beamer Steamer

Finalists: Sparkle & Clean Carpet Clean; Aqua Bright

Best Door & Window Company

Winner: Baker’s Glass & Mirror

Finalists: Window World of Myrtle Beach; Barnaby & Sons

Best Equipment Rental Company

Winner: Grand Strand Rental

Finalists: Comeback Equipment Rentals; Rent-A-Center

Best Fence Company

Winner: A-1 Fence Co; East Coast Fencing

Finalists: Action Fence Company; Lowe’s Home Improvement

Best Flooring & Carpet Store

Winner: J&S Flooring-Georgetown

Finalists: Island Floors and More; Grand Strand Flooring

Best Furniture Store

Winner: Furniture & Mattress Gallery

Finalists: Garden City Furniture; Stuckey’s

Best Garage Door Company

Winner: A&A Garage Doors

Finalists: Overhead Door Company; D’s Door Company

Best General Contractor

Winner: DuMont Brothers

Finalists: Carolina Home Exteriors; C-Way Marin Construction

Best Gutter Company

Winner: Jerry Dan the Gutter Man

Finalists: Lowe’s Home Improvment; Waccamaw Seamless Gutters

Best Hardware Store

Winner: Palmetto Ace Home Center

Finalist: Pawleys Island Supplies; Swinnie Supply

Best Heating & Air Conditioning Company

Winner: Carolina Cool

Finalist: Swift Services; Chilly Pepper Inc.

Best Home Improvement Store

Winner: Pawleys Island Supplies

Finalists: Palmetto Ace Home Center; Dawson Lumber Company

Best Home Remodeling Company

Winner: DuMont Brothers

Finalists: Carolina Home Exteriors; Justice Construction & Design

Best Interior Designer

Winner: Mindy McVay

Finalists: Jennifer Bell; SAN-DEL Designs

Best Kitchen Store

Winner: Prodigy Kitchens and Baths Inc.

Finalist: Kitchens By Carol Lee

Best Kitchen/Bath Remodeling Company

Winner: Beachside Refinishing LLC

Finalists: DuMont Brothers, The Cabinet Maker

Best Lawn Service/Landscaping Company

Winner: Waccamaw Landscaping

Finalists: Handy Hands Home and Lawn LLC; Grasshoppers Lawn Care, Whitton Street, Georgetown

Best Lighting Store

Winner: The Lamp Niche, Etc.

Finalists: The Shops at Tweaked; Butler Lighting

Best Mattress Store

Winner: Bedman

Finalists: Garden City Furniture; America’s Mattress

Best Nursery/Garden Center

Winner: True Blue Nursery

Finalists: Inlet Culinary Garden; Parsons Garden Center, LLC

Best Paint Store

Winner: Sherwin Williams

Finalists: Palmetto Ace Home Center; The Home Depot

Best Pest Control

Winner: Danny’s Pest Control

Finalists: Terminix; HomeTeam Pest Defense Depot

Best Pool Spa Service

Winner: The Pool Store

Finalists: Pawley’s Pools; Palmetto Pools

Best Roofing Company

Winner: Monarch Roofing

Finalists: Butler Roof Company; Carolina Custom Contractors; Spann

Best Stone/Marble Company

Winner: Thompson’s Stone & Marble Co.

Finalists: J&S Flooring; Granite Quarry Direct

Best Store for Lawn Mowers

Winner: Georgetown Small Engines

Finalists: The Home Depot; Lowe’s, Murrells Inlet

Best Tree Service

Winner: Georgetown Tree Services

Finalists: Total Tree Care; Mr. D’s Tree Service

Best Vacuum Sales & Service

Winner: Oreck of Myrtle Beach

Finalists: M&M Vacuums; Lowe’s Home Improvement